Sunday, January 27, 2013

Yeah!

I finished playing DmC! Yeeeeeaaaah!!!!

I'm very, very happy with this game! Especially with the route they took with Vergil. Makes me feel like everything is right with the world again lol.

Finishing the game makes me want to do a little fan fiction, so yay for that! :D Gotta bring back Wydow, it's been awhile.

Oh yeah, going off topic here I was picked for another Bzzcampaign so Huzzah for that too! Man, been having some good luck lately. Which, I'm not complaining about, just thought I'd mention it.